Pak rupee exchange rates 27th April 2021

  • by

Following are open market and interbank exchange rates against major currencies on 27th April 2021. Rupee has slightly depriciated against USD a compared to the last week. During coming weeks slight adjustments can be expected but overall, rupee is likely to remain stable as Pakistan’s foreign exchange reserves have increased significantly.

CURRENCYBUYINGSELLING
US Dollar (USD)154.30155.30
British Pound (GBP)213.70215.50
Saudi Riyal (SAR)41.0541.35
Emirates Dirham (AED)41.9542.35
Turkish Lira (TRY)19.0021.00
EURO (EUR)185.65187.50
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.401.44
Australian Dollar (AUD)119.00120.50
Canadian Dollar (CAD)123.00124.50
Thailand Baht (THB)4.505.00
Chinese Yuan (RMB)22.0023.50
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)405.55409.55
Omani Riyal (OMR)399.10403.10
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)500.70505.70

Leave a Reply