Pakistan rupee exchange rates 25 August 2020

  • by

Following are Pakistan rupee exchange rates against major currencies on 25th August 2020.

Interbank rates provided by National Bank of Pakistan

Below are open market exchange rates on 25th August 2020

CURRENCYBUYSELL
  US Dollar (USD)168.30169.20
  British Pound (GBP)219.50221.50
  Saudi Riyal (SAR)44.4744.90
  Emirates Dirham (AED)45.6046.00
  Turkish Lira (TRY)22.0026.50
  EURO (EUR)197.30199.00
  Japanese Yen (JPY)1.561.59
  Australian Dollar (AUD)119.25121.00
  Canadian Dollar (CAD)126.00127.00
  Thailand Baht (THB)4.205.20
  Chinese Yuan (RMB)20.0023.50

Leave a Reply