Pakistan rupee exchange rates 23-june-2020

  • by

Following are Pakistan rupee exchange rates against major currencies on 23rd June 2020.

Interbank rates provided by National Bank of Pakistan

Following are open market exchange rates.

CURRENCYBUYSELL
US Dollar (USD)166.00167.50
British Pound (GBP)203.50205.50
Saudi Riyal (SAR)43.7544.15
Emirates Dirham (AED)44.8545.30
Turkish Lira (TRY)22.0025.00
EURO (EUR)184.00185.85
Japanese Yen (JPY)1.521.55
Australian Dollar (AUD)112.25115.00
Canadian Dollar (CAD)120.50123.00
Thailand Baht (THB)4.504.90
Chinese Yuan (RMB)18.0022.00

Leave a Reply