Jun 222008
 

 Following are the average rates in Islamabad, Lahore market rates are slightly different.

US Dollar67.8068.3
UK Pound Sterling132.75133.15
Australian Dollar63.8564.25
Bahrain Dinar179.45179.65
Canadian Dollar66.2566.65
China Yuan9.859.95
Danish Krone14.0114.11
Euro105.20105.60
Hong Kong Dollar8.658.75
Indian Rupee1.601.70
Japanese Yen0.6250.63
Kuwaiti Dinar253.82254.12
Malaysian Ringgit21.2021.40
New Zealand $51.2051.60
Norwegians Krone13.0213.12
Omani Riyal176.10176.30
Qatari Riyal18.6318.73
Saudi Riyal18.1018.20
Singapore Dollar49.3049.70
Swedish Koruna11.2211.32
Swiss Franc64.7065.10
Thai Bhat2.072.27
U.A.E Dirham18.5018.60

 Courtesy: Pakistan Observer

 Posted by at 6:07 pm

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: