Foreign Exchange Rates agains Pak Rupee-21st May 2008 2


Following are the forex rates published in different news papers today.

US Dollar69.6070.00
UK Pound Sterling135.50135.80
Australian Dollar66.2066.50
Bahrain Dinar182.75182.95
Canadian Dollar69.5069.90
China Yuan9.9010.10
Danish Krone14.3514.45
Euro107.75108.05
Hong Kong Dollar8.788.88
Indian Rupee1.651.70
Japanese Yen0.6660.669
Kuwaiti Dinar256.60257.00
Malaysian Ringgit21.5022.00
NewZealand $53.2553.55
Norwegians Krone13.6813.78
Omani Riyal178.90179.10
Qatari Riyal18.9419.04
Saudi Riyal18.3918.49
Singapore Dollar50.0050.30
Swedish Korona11.5311.63
Swiss Franc66.3066.60
Thai Bhat2.252.35
U.A.E Dirham18.8019.00

 


Leave a Reply

2 thoughts on “Foreign Exchange Rates agains Pak Rupee-21st May 2008

  • Overseas Post author

    Dear Farooq Khan sahib
    Following are interbank exchange rates on your required dates.
    Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan. June, 10, 2008
    Country Currency Selling TT & OD Buying TT Clear Buying OD/T.CHQ
    USA UD$ 67.5 67.3 67.12
    United Kingdom Pound 133.08 132.68 132.2
    Euro Euro 105.15 104.84 104.5
    Canada C$ 65.93 65.74 65.67
    Switzerland Swiss 65.45 65.25 65.08
    Australia Aus$ 64.08 63.89 63.72
    Sweden Kroner 11.26 11.23 11.2
    Japan Yen 0.6325 0.6306 0.6289
    Norway Kroner 13.23 13.19 13.15
    Singapore Sing$ 49.37 49.22 49.1
    Denmark Kroner 14.09 14.05 14.01
    Saudi Arabia Riyal 18 17.94 17.9
    Hongkong HK$ 8.64 8.62 8.59
    China Yuan 9.75 9.72 9.69
    Kuwait Dinar 254.29 253.53 252.86
    Malasia Ringgit 20.65 20.59 20.53
    Newzealand NZ$ 51.12 50.57 50.83
    Qatar Riyal 18.54 18.49 18.44
    UAE Dirham 18.38 18.32 18.27

    Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan. July 10 2008
    Country Currency Selling TT & OD Buying TT Clear Buying OD/T.CHQ
    USA UD$ 71.2 71 70.81
    United Kingdom Pound 141.14 140.74 140.24
    Euro Euro 112.01 111.69 111.33
    Canada C$ 70.36 70.16 69.97
    Switzerland Swiss 69.21 69.02 68.84
    Australia Aus$ 68.29 68.1 67.92
    Sweden Kroner 11.85 11.82 11.79
    Japan Yen 0.6667 0.6648 0.6631
    Norway Kroner 13.91 13.87 13.84
    Singapore Sing$ 52.35 52.2 52.07
    Denmark Kroner 15.02 14.97 14.93
    Saudi Arabia Riyal 18.98 18.93 18.88
    Hongkong HK$ 9.13 9.1 9.08
    China Yuan 10.4 10.37 10.34
    Kuwait Dinar 268.45 267.69 266.99
    Malasia Ringgit 21.97 21.91 21.85
    Newzealand NZ$ 53.88 53.73 53.58
    Qatar Riyal 19.55 19.5 19.45
    UAE Dirham 19.38 19.33 19.28

  • MuhammadFarooqkhan

    PLease send me the rates of UK Pound Sterling,USA Dollar and EURO on 10th of june 2008 and on 10th of July 2008.
    thanks